Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← RAUCH FAMILY FOUNDATION II INC

Form 990-PF for tax year 2024

Filed by RAUCH FAMILY FOUNDATION II INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$100,228
Total expenses
$44,619
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$26,400
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$1,200,826

Listed in Part VIII

  • Richard Weinstein

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • Lori Lefstein

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • Anne Ney

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • Jenny Kitsis

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • Gary Rowe

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Steve Andich

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$26,400
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$26,400
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.

12 grants to individuals, $26,400 in total. Counted where the foundation named the recipient as a person or marked it as an individual, as filed. Who received them, where, and why are not published.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2024
Filed
16 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202531369349101463

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.