Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by IATSE REALTY CORPORATION A CALIF MUTUAL BENEFIT NON PROFIT CORP.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $312,078
- Total expenses
- $844,257
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $312,078
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $14,696,352
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $14,221,913
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $474,439
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL INC FROM AFFIL
total $312,078 · related or exempt $312,078
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11g · Fees: other
total $24,578
-
13 · Office expenses
total $15,219
-
16 · Occupancy
total $165,034
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $456,712
-
24a · Other expenses: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE
total $182,714
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $22,500 · end of year $14,472
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $379,019 · end of year $311,390
-
4 · Accounts receivable
beginning of year $15
-
9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges
beginning of year $19,224 · end of year $19,430
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$17,257,930
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$2,906,870
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $14,735,330 · end of year $14,351,060
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $14,149,470 · end of year $14,221,913
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $1,006,618 · end of year $474,439
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
ESTABLISHED AS A NOMINEE TO HOLD TITLE TO REAL ESTATE.
-
ESTABLISHED AS A NOMINEE TO HOLD TITLE TO REAL ESTATE.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
MATTHEW D LOEB
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $731,798
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $601,373
- Other
- $130,425
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $599,728 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,645 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $85,167 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $45,258 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $731,798 related
-
JAMES B WOOD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $532,849
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $419,068
- Other
- $113,781
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $417,423 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,645 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $85,167 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $28,614 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $532,849 related
-
MICHAEL F MILLER JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $508,435
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $402,520
- Other
- $105,915
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $401,256 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,264 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $85,167 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,748 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $508,435 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
527 · POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE · NY
-
POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF IATSE
527 · POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE · NY
-
527 · POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE · NY
-
IATSE INT'L OFFICE BUILDING CORP
N/A · REAL ESTATE HOLDING · CA
Directly controlled by IATSE
-
INT'L ALLIANCE OF THEATRICAL STAGE EMP
501(C)(5) · LABOR ORGANIZATION · NY
-
IATSE GENERAL OFFICE BUILDING CORP
501(C)(2) · REAL ESTATE HOLDING · NY
Directly controlled by IATSE
-
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS · NY
-
501(A) · DEFINED BENEFIT PENSION PLAN · NY
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 29 January 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source object
- 202640299349300819
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.