Totals
- Total revenue
- $211,057
- Total expenses
- $213,073
- Contributions and grants received
- $203,651
- Grants paid
- $147,561
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $166,212
- Management and general expenses
- $46,861
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $166,212
Program services were 78.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
PAM MIKLAVCIC
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
DOUG WIESNER
PAST PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
REBECCA BAHAR-COOK
CLUB PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
JENNIFER MARSH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
SANDY DRAGGOO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANNE CAULEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN SHASKI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
COREY GRANT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BILKY JODA-MILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SAM TUCKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PAT MUNSHAW
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KIM GARLAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN PERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SUSAN ANGEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHRIS HOLMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CRAIG STILES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JENNIFER MARSH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
LINDA SARNELLI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$30,556
ROTARY PARK
-
$10,000
COMMUNITY RESOURCES
-
$10,000
BUILDING TRADES
-
$10,000
ENVIRONMENTAL EDUC
-
$10,000
COMMUNITY RESOURCES
-
$10,000
HOUSING ASSISTANCE
-
COMMUNITY RESOURCES
-
PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 15 May 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202611359349310791
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.