Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ATHENS TECH FOUNDATION INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ATHENS TECH FOUNDATION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$718,979
Total expenses
$451,805
Contributions and grants received
$502,833
Grants paid
$213,833
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$378,179
Management and general expenses
$45,910
Fundraising expenses
$27,716
Program service expenses (Part III)
$378,179

Program services were 83.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • LORI LORD

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BILL BUSHNELL

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SUSAN BOGARDUS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHERINE ALEXANDER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DWAIN EVANS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GRAHAM JOYNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF BROWN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEREMIAH BAME

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN SKINNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOY PIRKEL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PATRICIA DIXEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAUL CRAMER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SAM YOUNG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERI SMILEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WHIT RICHARDSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202543219349316979

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.