Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← IRON HORSE THEATRE COMPANY

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by IRON HORSE THEATRE COMPANY.

Totals

Total revenue
$74,783
Total expenses
$80,319
Contributions and grants received
$26,790
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$0
Membership dues (line 3)
$0
Investment income (line 4)
$0
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
$0
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$0
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
$0
Other revenue (line 8)
$47,993
Total assets, end of year
$0
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
-$5,536
Program service expenses (Part III)
$7,500

Program services were 9.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROVIDE THOUGHT-PROVIKING AND ENTERTAINING THEATER THAT WILL ENRICH THE CULTURAL LIFE OF AMBRIDGE PA AND THE SURROUNDING AREA

  • THEATER

    Expenses $7,500 · Grants $7,500

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • London Cain

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Catherine Hayashi

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $1,500
    Compensation
    $1,500
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Alan Hayashi

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tammy Littell

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Candace Shaffer

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $1,500
    Compensation
    $1,500
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Julia Silva

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $1,500
    Compensation
    $1,500
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Pam Andersson

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
15 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202511359349206001

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.