Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ION INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2025

Filed by ION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$0
Total expenses
$0
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
$0
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$0
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
$0
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$0
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$0

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

ION'S SOLE PURPOSE IS TO SUPPORT HARVARD'S CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC AND EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES, AND, IN PARTICULAR, THOSE ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY HARVARD MEDICAL SCHOOL, AN INTEGRAL PART OF THE PRESIDENT & FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE.

  • NONE

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • George Q Daley MD

    PRES/CHRMN OF BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • Julie Joncas

    TREAS/CLERK/DIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Assets distributed on this return

Schedule N, as filed: what the organization did with its assets when it liquidated or dissolved, or disposed of more than a quarter of them, and who received them. A recipient with an EIN is usually a successor organization; filers also list expenses such as legal fees here.

This return attached Schedule N but itemized no distributions.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2025
Filed
27 July 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.2
Source object
202612169349201166

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.