Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CAMERON COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2025

Filed by CAMERON COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$102,095
Total expenses
$30,355
Contributions and grants received
$92,676
Grants paid
$1,450
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$21
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$4,745
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
$4,653
Total assets, end of year
$157,838
Total liabilities, end of year
$11,653
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$146,185
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES

  • ASSIST DONORS IN BUILDING SECURING AND PRESERVING ENDURING ASSETS FOR CAMERON COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA AND THE SURROUNDING AREAS

    Grants $14,352

As filed on the 2025 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Kimberly Jones

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Carl Mitchell

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Ron Hammersley

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Jody Guisto

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Tina Solak

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    15

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2025
Filed
13 February 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202610449349200816

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.