Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PROFESSIONAL AND COMMERCIAL TRADES HEALTH AND WELLNESS FUND

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by PROFESSIONAL AND COMMERCIAL TRADES HEALTH AND WELLNESS FUND.

Totals

Total revenue
$598,720
Total expenses
$41,644
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$1,818
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$596,902
Total assets, end of year
$671,861
Total liabilities, end of year
$2,296
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$669,565
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • MARLA DONATI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $144,287
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $124,257
    Other
    $20,030
    Hours/week
    5
  • MIKE FRENNA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $144,291
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $124,261
    Other
    $20,030
    Hours/week
    5
  • GORDON HINKLE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JOHN HEISE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $194,570
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $173,500
    Other
    $21,070
    Hours/week
    5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $173,500 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,614 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,456 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $194,570 related
  • BRET SLUSSER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $182,822
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $161,752
    Other
    $21,070
    Hours/week
    5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $161,752 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,614 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,456 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $182,822 related
  • ALLISON FULLER

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
10 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202303179349311970

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.