Totals
- Total revenue
- $335,423
- Total expenses
- $90,927
- Contributions and grants received
- $280,209
- Grants paid
- $17,930
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $90,927
- Management and general expenses
- $0
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $90,927
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Julie Corroon
Co-President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Gretchen Haimes
Co-President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Marri Fairbanks
Co-Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Kimberly Conrad
Co-Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Liz Godbout
Recording & Cor. Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Hilary Allen
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Christine Bennett
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Shelley Dodd
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lori Flaks
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Erin Healer
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Kathy Herzog
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Cornelia Hull
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Cynthia Klein
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Julie LeBlanc
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Patricia Maciag
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Jen Pace
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Evi Shekhman
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Christina Rossi
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Julie Meehan
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Amy Steinberg
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jennifer Martin
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jen Wedeles
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Susanne Yeakel
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$17,930
Assitance to Hartford Hospital to further their tax exempt purpose
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 8 December 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202323429349300307
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.