Form 990-PF for tax year 2023
Filed by HARRY A PERKINS ESTATE ELIZABETH PERKINS FUND.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $30,677
- Total expenses
- $34,115
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Contributions, gifts and grants paid
- $24,938
- Fair market value of assets, end of year
- $468,271
Listed in Part VIII
-
Wells Fargo Bank N AWELLS FARGO BANK N A
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $7,406
- Compensation
- $7,406
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants paid on this return
- Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
- $24,938
- As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
- Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
- $24,938
- The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.
These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return's accounting method is not recorded as accrual or cash. Under accrual, a grant is recorded when the foundation commits to it rather than when it pays, so the books total need not agree with the cash figures in this section: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.
-
SEATTLE FOUNDATION
$24,938
SEATTLE, WA
GENERAL SUPPORT
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_pf
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 9 May 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202401309349100035
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.