Totals
- Total revenue
- $93,833
- Total expenses
- $146,332
- Contributions and grants received
- $82,224
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $10,600
- Investment income (line 4)
- $9
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $1,000
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $123,650
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $123,650
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $49,388
Program services were 33.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
Angelique Mason
Co-Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Robert E Walker Jr
Co-Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Valerie Barnes
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 7
-
Stephanie Nichols
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Betsy F Amey
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Joan Cook
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Rev Harriet Dennis
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Taylor D McCarthy Carter
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Deacon Sherman Spivey
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Joyce D Turner
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Carlotta B Vaughn
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 12 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202423209349203392
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.