Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ATLANTA AND EDGEWOOD STREET RAILWAY COMPANY

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by ATLANTA AND EDGEWOOD STREET RAILWAY COMPANY.

Totals

Total revenue
$514,573
Total expenses
$425,913
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$3,000
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$331,405
Management and general expenses
$84,824
Fundraising expenses
$9,684
Program service expenses (Part III)
$331,405

Program services were 77.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • JULIE NOBLE

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $62,000
    From this org
    $62,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • ELIN BEGLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FREDDY CIMENILLI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BILLY EISELSTEIN

    VP OPERATION

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEVE HAYS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY HIGGINS

    VP FACILITIE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SANDY HOKE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NEIL KINKOPF

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KAY KIRSCHE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANDREW LANGEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IAN MICHAEL ROGERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KARIN STERN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CYNTHIA VANNOY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAT WESTRICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
28 May 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202601989349301215

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.