Totals
- Total revenue
- $853,498
- Total expenses
- $821,965
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $9,267
- Program service revenue
- $853,498
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $83,932
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $83,932
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: MEMBERSHIP DUES
total $686,162 · related or exempt $686,162
-
2b · Program service revenue: ROAD TRIP INCOME
total $92,481 · related or exempt $92,481
-
2c · Program service revenue: SOCIAL INCOME
total $64,214 · related or exempt $64,214
-
2d · Program service revenue: PHILANTHROPY DONATION
total $10,171 · related or exempt $10,171
-
2e · Program service revenue: OTHER
total $470 · related or exempt $470
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $9,267
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $3,925
-
13 · Office expenses
total $8,310
-
16 · Occupancy
total $137,874
-
17 · Travel
total $174,308
-
21 · Payments to affiliates
total $100,590
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $413
-
24a · Other expenses: SOCIAL EXPENSES
total $379,790
-
24b · Other expenses: OTHER EXPENSES
total $7,035
-
24c · Other expenses: SOCIAL SUPPLIES
total $453
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $39,410 · end of year $65,795
-
4 · Accounts receivable
end of year $5,561
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$33,416
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$20,840
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $12,989 · end of year $12,576
-
29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds
beginning of year $0 · end of year $0
-
30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund
beginning of year $0 · end of year $0
-
31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds
beginning of year $52,399 · end of year $83,932
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
TO PROVIDE SOCIAL AND FRATERNAL EVENTS FOR ITS MEMBERS
-
CHAPTER ACTIVITIES - PROMOTION OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, SOCIAL AND CAMPUS RELATED ACTIVITIES
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Bradley FineBRADLEY FINE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Jason SnytteJASON SNYTTE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Ross UngerROSS UNGER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Sean HarkinsSEAN HARKINS
RISK MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$7,472
PHILANTHROPY
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 23 January 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202440259349300444
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.