Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE.

Totals

Total revenue
$2,276,991
Total expenses
$1,610,987
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$1,559,948
Investment income
$8,580
Other revenue
$708,463
Total assets, end of year
$5,744,590
Total liabilities, end of year
$4,762
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$5,739,828
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$0
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • JEROME JOHNSON

    BUSINESS MAN

    Total calculated
    $194,313
    From this org
    $154,627
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $39,686
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $154,627
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $16,622
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,064
    Filer's total
    $194,313
  • CLAYTON CHILDS

    BUSINESS AGE

    Total calculated
    $170,924
    From this org
    $131,238
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $39,686
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $131,238
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $16,622
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,064
    Filer's total
    $170,924
  • DUANE JOHANNING

    BUSINESS AGE

    Total calculated
    $152,111
    From this org
    $120,948
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $31,163
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $120,948
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,435
    Nontaxable benefits
    $16,728
    Filer's total
    $152,111
  • NOEL EDWARDS

    BUSINESS AGE

    Total calculated
    $131,784
    From this org
    $101,184
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $30,600
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related
  • BRIAN JOHNSON

    EXEC BOARD

    Total calculated
    $1,179
    From this org
    $1,179
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • TRENT MOWERS

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $1,179
    From this org
    $1,179
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • ERIC JANSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $696
    From this org
    $696
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • NICHOLAS MARKOVICH

    RECORDING SE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • ERIC STOLAN

    EXEC BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • CARL SWITZER

    EXEC BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JEFFREY SWOR

    EXEC BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
10 April 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202641049349302109

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.