Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP SENIOR CENTER LLC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $162,406
- Total expenses
- $134,153
- Contributions and grants received
- $159,639
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $2,294
- Investment income (line 4)
- $131
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $210
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $132
- Other revenue (line 8)
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $67,605
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $67,605
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $13,346
Program services were 9.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Promote, educate and offer activities for the emotional well being of the Stockbridge Area senior citizens and their families.
-
Offered a variety of weekly wellness and enrichment programs for seniors in the Stockbridge Area to support their emotional and physical well-being. Activities included yoga, cardio drumming, line dancing, bingo, and educational presentations. Programs promoted community, mobility, and mental stimulation. Over 120 participants engaged throughout the year. These programs helped reduce isolation and improve emotional well-being for the Stockbridge area seniors
Expenses $10,016 · Grants $10,000
-
Served free, nutritious lunches three days a week, in partnership with TCOA, to promote social interaction and food security among seniors. The lunch program also provided volunteer opportunities and fostered a sense of community connection. Over 5000 meals were served during the year.
Expenses $1,665
-
Hosted community rummage sales, pancake breakfasts, ice cream socials, and other events that encouraged intergenerational participation, supported fundraising goals, and strengthened local ties. Events helped sustain senior programs and increased community awareness.
Expenses $1,665
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Alexa Ten Eyck
Board of Directors, Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dan Wilson
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Richard Long
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gene Macario
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mark Taylor
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Samantha Sanchez
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Heather Armstrong
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kenny Minger
Director
- Total calculated
- $20
- Compensation
- $20
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Betty Wetherell
Coordinator/TCOA Lunches
- Total calculated
- $15
- Compensation
- $15
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 7.5
-
Carrie Holmes
Administrative Assistant
- Total calculated
- $17
- Compensation
- $17
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 16 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202521359349209297
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.