Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,773,613
- Total expenses
- $4,460,579
- Contributions and grants received
- $4,194,952
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,939,176
- Management and general expenses
- $462,321
- Fundraising expenses
- $59,082
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,939,176
Program services were 88.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MEG APOOSTOLOU
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
XAVIER ARINEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SISTER ANGELA DANIELS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICIA DIFOLCO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER A GRIFFITHS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHELLE GUERRERO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL F HEALY III
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROLINE MCCARTHY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALMENY MONDESTIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MONSURAT OTTUN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY RICCITELLI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GINA M VIGLIOTTI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHYE HUP CHUA
VICE CHAIR/T
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RALPH M KINDER ESQ
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DEAN MARTINS
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 16 June 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202541929349301424
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.