Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← GREENE COUNTY RURAL HEALTH NETWORK

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by GREENE COUNTY RURAL HEALTH NETWORK.

Totals

Total revenue
$200,278
Total expenses
$178,733
Contributions and grants received
$200,278
Grants paid
$11,062
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$151,185
Management and general expenses
$27,548
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$151,185

Program services were 84.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • ANDREA DIPACE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • MARK EVANS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JASON FREDENBERG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • THERESA LUX

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • FLORENCE LORENZ

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.5
  • KIRA POSPESEL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • PATRICIA FINNEGAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • MICHAEL GELFAND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TONI CARROLL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • KERRY MILLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • REBECCA POLMATEER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JORDAN NEVES

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $37,080
    From this org
    $37,080
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202503219349300545

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.