Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← FLORIDA CARPENTERS TRAINING TRUST FUND

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by FLORIDA CARPENTERS TRAINING TRUST FUND.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,344,336
Total expenses
$1,623,820
Contributions and grants received
$355,622
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$927,732
Investment income
$58,382
Other revenue
$2,600
Total assets, end of year
$0
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • PRESTON TAYLOR

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES BANKS

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • MATT SWANSON

    VICE-CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • RANDY PAGE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HAROLD RICHARDSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES BAKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • D WALKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANK D'ANGELO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JOSEPH CREWS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCOTT ALFELE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALEXANDER JIRON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • DANIEL MULLIS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CLIFF TUCKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JIMMIE JORDAN JR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $220,341
    From this org
    $143,023
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $77,318
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $143,023
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $65,381
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,937
    Filer's total
    $220,341

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Assets distributed on this return

Schedule N, as filed: what the organization did with its assets when it liquidated or dissolved, or disposed of more than a quarter of them, and who received them. A recipient with an EIN is usually a successor organization; filers also list expenses such as legal fees here.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202543189349315544

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.