Totals
- Total revenue
- $7,968,689
- Total expenses
- $8,008,703
- Contributions and grants received
- $7,302,993
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $7,388,426
- Management and general expenses
- $567,757
- Fundraising expenses
- $52,520
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $7,388,426
Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Allie Boykin
Interim CEO/CFO
- Total calculated
- $194,530
- From this org
- $194,530
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $194,530
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $194,530
-
Tricia Richardson
CEO
- Total calculated
- $171,957
- From this org
- $171,957
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $171,957
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $171,957
-
Stephanie McGuire
Chief Training
- Total calculated
- $148,564
- From this org
- $148,564
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Heather Love
Chief Deve Officer
- Total calculated
- $130,777
- From this org
- $130,777
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Elizabeth West
Chief People Offic
- Total calculated
- $125,173
- From this org
- $125,173
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Elizabeth Franklin
Chief Tech Officer
- Total calculated
- $108,164
- From this org
- $108,164
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Richard Moses
Chief Comm Rel
- Total calculated
- $103,929
- From this org
- $103,929
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Anthony Hill
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cathy Easley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lawrence Flynn
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cullen Pitts
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jody Chastain
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Woody Turner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tiffany Freeman-Holston
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Juliette Bogus
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David Splittgerber
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Quincy Halliday IV
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source object
- 202612309349302431
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.