Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← FOUNDERSFORGE

Form 990-PF for tax year 2023

Filed by FOUNDERSFORGE.

Totals

Total revenue
$282,016
Total expenses
$173,738
Contributions and grants received
$281,770
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$0
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$198,053

Listed in Part VIII

  • David Nelson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $21,500
    Compensation
    $21,500
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • Karlee Goodwin

    Chief Operations Officer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • Jose Castillo

    Host/MC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Ryan Hayes

    Technology Ambassador

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Edwin Williams

    Startup Ambassador

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Sonu Mirchandani

    Entrepreneur Educator

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

No grants paid are itemized in Part XV of this return.

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$0
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
not reported
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2023
Filed
15 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202443209349106479

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.