- Revenue 2024
- $54,980,384
- Expenses 2024
- $53,129,720
Program services were 78.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E32Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 8630 FENTON ST STE 1204
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
EMPOWER PATIENTS TO PARTNER WITH STAFF FOR AN UNPARALLELED HEALTHCARE EXPERIENCE THROUGH INTEGRATED PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TEAMS IN A LEARNING ENVIRONMENT. WE DELIVER HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE CARE TO EVERY PATIENT DURING ALL STAGES OF LIFE.
Activities or mission (Part I)
CCI HEALTH & WELLNESS SERVICES, A GROUP PRACTICE, EMPOWERS PATIENTS TO PARTNER WITH STAFF FOR AN UNPARALLELED HEALTHCARE EXPERIENCE. THROUGH INTEGRATED TEAMS IN A LEARNING ENVIRONMENT, WE DELIVER HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE CARE TO EVERY PATIENT DURING ALL STAGES OF LIFE.
-
HEALTH CENTERS: PROVIDED COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO 95,810 INDIVIDUAL ENCOUNTERS MANY OF WHICH AREN'T COVERED BY HEALTH INSURANCE. CCI PROVIDES DIRECT CARE FOR PRENATAL SERVICES AS WELL AS ADOLESCENT SERVICES.
Expenses $32,636,459 · Revenue $25,019,648
-
WOMEN, INFANTS AND CHILDREN (WIC): NUTRITION COUNSELING TO 37,996 INCOME-ELIGIBLE INFANTS AND CHILDREN AS WELL AS PREGNANT AND BREASTFEEDING WOMEN.
Expenses $5,383,934 · Revenue $4,127,413
-
COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL SERVICE PROGRAM: PROVIDING 12,106 DENTAL ENCOUNTERS TO ALL PATIENTS IRRESPECTIVE OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.
Expenses $3,453,449 · Revenue $2,647,471
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Bibhash MukhopadhyayBIBHASH MUKHOPADHYAY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Della CoxDELLA COX
BOARD SECRETARY END 05/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kevin BarksdaleKEVIN BARKSDALE
BOARD SECRETARY BEG 05/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marguerite LuceaMARGUERITE LUCEA
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sonya BrutonSONYA BRUTON
CEO & PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $492,204
- From this org
- $453,742
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,462
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $453,742
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $30,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,962
- Filer's total
- $492,204
-
Susan Leggett-JohnsonSUSAN LEGGETT-JOHNSON
VICE CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Beth DurhamBETH DURHAM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Debra AdkinsDEBRA ADKINS
BOARD MEMBER BEG 06/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Emmett JordanEMMETT JORDAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Eric StroudERIC STROUD
BOARD MEMBER END 02/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Monica HawkinsMONICA HAWKINS
BOARD MEMBER END 10/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rachel PagenRACHEL PAGEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robert WiseROBERT WISE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sharon ThamesSHARON THAMES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brian HarrisBRIAN HARRIS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER END 09/24
- Total calculated
- $266,785
- From this org
- $241,357
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,428
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $241,357
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,428
- Filer's total
- $266,785
-
Cindy WangCINDY WANG
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER BEG 06/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Kenneth HeltKENNETH HELT
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER END 06/25
- Total calculated
- $80,179
- From this org
- $68,809
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,370
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Dolores GlennDOLORES GLENN
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $275,036
- From this org
- $253,915
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,121
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $253,915
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $2,200
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,921
- Filer's total
- $275,036
-
Parastoo GolestaniPARASTOO GOLESTANI
CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $301,401
- From this org
- $266,359
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $35,042
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $266,359
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $18,018
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,024
- Filer's total
- $301,401
-
Wilfredo Giordano-PerezWILFREDO GIORDANO-PEREZ
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $424,425
- From this org
- $383,221
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $41,204
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $383,221
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $23,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,204
- Filer's total
- $424,425
-
Bethlehem KassayeBETHLEHEM KASSAYE
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $262,505
- From this org
- $237,759
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,746
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $237,759
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,978
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,768
- Filer's total
- $262,505
-
Ekwueme OnyemaechiEKWUEME ONYEMAECHI
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $293,398
- From this org
- $261,688
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,710
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $261,688
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,847
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,863
- Filer's total
- $293,398
-
Mia RileyMIA RILEY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $244,833
- From this org
- $235,979
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,854
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $235,979
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,854
- Filer's total
- $244,833
-
Parvej MalikPARVEJ MALIK
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $290,748
- From this org
- $243,306
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,442
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $243,306
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $15,999
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,443
- Filer's total
- $290,748
-
Shiria AndersonSHIRIA ANDERSON
CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $291,453
- From this org
- $250,930
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,523
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $250,930
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $23,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,523
- Filer's total
- $291,453
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $54,980,384
- Expenses
- $53,129,720
- Contributions
- $21,255,224
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $48,714,806
- Expenses
- $47,868,186
- Contributions
- $16,767,961
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $46,492,383
- Expenses
- $42,016,672
- Contributions
- $20,465,225
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $42,244,181
- Expenses
- $38,748,487
- Assets (EOY)
- $31,464,608
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $41,017,497
- Expenses
- $34,783,040
- Assets (EOY)
- $24,970,527
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $29,719,686
- Expenses
- $31,109,572
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,293,117
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $26,896,615
- Expenses
- $28,109,204
- Assets (EOY)
- $18,442,923
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $26,979,697
- Expenses
- $25,117,131
- Assets (EOY)
- $16,817,496
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $31,525,835
- Expenses
- $23,906,332
- Assets (EOY)
- $14,840,783
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $21,323,406
- Expenses
- $21,852,107
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,813,494
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $19,640,374
- Expenses
- $19,386,517
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,485,590
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 MONTGOMERY CARES / CARE FOR KIDS
-
2022 MONTGOMERY CARES / CFK
-
2023 SEE PART IV
-
2024 SEE PART IV
-
2022 SEE PART IV
-
2024 Refugee Health Interpretation Program: Language Ac
-
$35,000
2024 Reproductive Health Program Training
-
$30,000
2022 TO SUPPORT THEIR MISSION TO BRING HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE TO EVERY PATIENT DURING ALL STAGES OF LIFE. ALSO, PROVIDED ONSITE PREVENTATIVE DENTAL PROGRAM AT FIVE WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN) LOCATIONS IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY AND PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY.
-
$25,000
2023 Reproductive Health Program Training
-
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2023 return
-
MOSAIC PROPERTY GROUP II LLC
SUPPORT COMMUNITY CLINIC, INC. (DBA CCI HEALTH SERVICES) · MD · income $0 · assets $6,589,944
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.