Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SDSI FOUNDATION INC

EIN 48-1067654 GARDEN CITY, KS

Browse the largest nonprofits in Kansas

Revenue 2025
$99,822
Expenses 2025
$98,383

Program services were 62.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
H00Z
Classification
1000
Street
1808 PALACE DR STE C

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

4 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE C). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TO AID MENTALLY DISABLED ADULTS.

  • RESIDENTIAL - PROVIDE AN ENVIRONMENT THAT ALLOWS MENTALLY AND DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED ADULTS TO BECOME MORE SELF-SUPPORTING.

    Expenses $19,227 · Grants $19,227

  • PAYMENTS TO OTHERS - PROVIDE SUPPORT TO VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS TO PROMOTE THE FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION AND OTHER ABILITIES OF DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED ADULTS.

    Expenses $42,000 · Grants $42,000

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Deb Oyler

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Scott Harris

    VICE-CHAIRMA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Darin Bradstreet

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jeff Clarke

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jason Drohman

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Steven R Sandoval

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $158,877
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $151,800
    Other
    $7,077
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $151,800 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $7,077 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $158,877 related
  • Mark Hinde

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Craig Wikoff

    CFO OF SDSI

    Total calculated
    $122,612
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $116,801
    Other
    $5,811
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related
  • Nancy Weeks

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $99,822
    Expenses
    $98,383
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $61,227
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $139,138
    Expenses
    $83,934
    Contributions
    $3
    Grants paid
    $49,700
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $690,691
    Expenses
    $108,255
    Contributions
    $661,846
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $40,686
    Expenses
    $84,180
    Contributions
    $205
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $225,469
    Expenses
    $67,625
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,581,497
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $179,768
    Expenses
    $69,769
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,409,128
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $120,698
    Expenses
    $81,874
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,325,794
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $68,894
    Expenses
    $75,174
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,148,813
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $77,638
    Expenses
    $84,349
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,225,110
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $93,675
    Expenses
    $93,747
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,229,978
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $88,810
    Expenses
    $90,967
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,257,522
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $90,378
    Expenses
    $82,505
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,320,689
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $91,822
    Expenses
    $73,086
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,134,263
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $99,939
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,369,414

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.