Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WEST CENTRAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE

EIN 27-5168472 WADENA, MN

Revenue 2024
$118,263
Expenses 2024
$104,917

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
NTEE code
S41
Classification
1000
Street
415 JEFFERSON ST N

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Kim Aagard

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ryan Browne

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ray Ludovissie

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bruce Kinnunen

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Myrlyn Kreklau

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cheryl Hahn

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amy Olson

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jordan Hinkle

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jon Loeffen

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Allison Frederickson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $118,263
    Expenses
    $104,917
    Contributions
    $30,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $113,551
    Expenses
    $80,908
    Contributions
    $30,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $115,551
    Expenses
    $108,414
    Contributions
    $30,000
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.