Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS

EIN 25-0568232 JEANNETTE, PA

Revenue 2024
$2,084,394
Expenses 2024
$1,842,362

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
3000
Street
720 LOWRY AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS (EIN 53-0215427). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

To unite workers eligible for membership & to secure improved wages, hours, working conditions & other economic advantages through organization, negotiation & collective bargaining.

Activities or mission (Part I)

To unite workers eligible for membership to secure improved wages hours working conditions other economic advantages

  • N/A

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Eugene Bosetti

    President

    Total calculated
    $206,502
    From this org
    $145,513
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $60,989
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $145,513
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $60,989 related
    Filer's total
    $145,513 + $60,989 related
  • Arthur Hoak

    Business Agent

    Total calculated
    $197,463
    From this org
    $136,474
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $60,989
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $136,474
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $60,989 related
    Filer's total
    $136,474 + $60,989 related
  • Adam Augustine

    Business Agent

    Total calculated
    $197,463
    From this org
    $136,474
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $60,989
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $136,474
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $60,989 related
    Filer's total
    $136,474 + $60,989 related
  • Michael Abbott

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $33,632
    From this org
    $33,632
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Randy Shepler

    Secretary Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $13,495
    From this org
    $13,495
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • David Livingstone

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $12,157
    From this org
    $12,157
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Natalie Batista

    Recording Secretary

    Total calculated
    $11,583
    From this org
    $11,583
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Brian Dunn

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $11,340
    From this org
    $11,340
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Milton Kuhn

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $7,855
    From this org
    $7,855
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,084,394
    Expenses
    $1,842,362
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $13,856
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,030,313
    Expenses
    $1,759,102
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $6,890
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,033,050
    Expenses
    $1,682,766
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $8,550

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,093,593
    Expenses
    $1,636,953
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,292,334
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,611,219
    Expenses
    $1,302,510
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,304,895
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,775,747
    Expenses
    $1,365,027
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,663,583
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,680,350
    Expenses
    $1,334,080
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,444,329
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,677,788
    Expenses
    $1,518,006
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,602,723
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,616,644
    Expenses
    $1,504,298
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,179,548
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,679,399
    Expenses
    $1,474,853
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,019,201
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,674,500
    Expenses
    $1,330,950
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,298,001
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,591,675
    Expenses
    $1,307,387
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,985,874
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,332,999
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,558,864

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.