Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALL KITTY KORNER INC

EIN 45-4468199 PALMETTO, FL

Revenue 2025
$15,935
Expenses 2025
$54,304

Program services were 82.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
D20
Classification
1000
Street
310 10TH AVE E

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDE SHELTER, FOOD, WATER, AND BASIC MEDICAL CARE TO HOMELESS CATS.

  • DAILY CARE AND MAINTENANCE OF FELINES DETERMINED TO BE SUITABLE FOR HOUSE PETS WITHIN A USE-DONMATED 1,000 SQUARE FOOT FACILITY. ALL KITTY KORNER, INC. SUBSEQUENTLY PLACES THESE CATS AT ADOPTION EVENTS IN THE HOPE OF LOCATING FOREVER HOMES. THOSE FELINES FOUND TO BE TOO UNFRIENDLY TO SUCCEED AS HOUSE PETS HAVE BEEN PLACED WITH CAREGIVERS LOCATED IN RURAL SETTINGS KNOWN AS "BARN HOMES".

    Expenses $42,409

  • ADOPTION OF 115 CATS TO CAREFULLY-SCREENED INDIVIDUALS DURING THE YEAR. THESE INDIVIDUALS MUST BE OVER 25 YEARS OF AGE, ABLE TO PROVIDE A STABLE, PET-FRIENDLY ENVIRONMENT, AND, IF LIVING IN A RENTAL PROPERTY, ALSO BE ABLE TO PROVIDE CERTIFICATION FROM A LANDLORD THAT PETS ARE PERMITTED WITHIN THE DWELLING.

    Expenses $2,145

  • CARE AND MAINTENANCE OF FELINES FROM 23 EXISTING MANAGED FERAL CAT COLONIES. THIS INCLUDES 110 TRAP-NEUTER-RELEASE HANDLING INSTANCES, ROUTINE MEDICAL SCREENING, AND RABIES VACCINATIONS. THE COLONIES CONTAIN ROUGHLY 140 CATS IN TOTAL.

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • LINDALEE ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    70
  • ROBERT ANDERSON

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $15,935
    Expenses
    $54,304
    Contributions
    $6,623
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $78,269
    Expenses
    $48,613
    Contributions
    $68,712
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $69,736
    Expenses
    $64,595
    Contributions
    $53,525
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $62,361
    Expenses
    $35,538
    Contributions
    $46,701
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $34,677
    Expenses
    $28,765
    Assets (EOY)
    $117,294
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $36,266
    Expenses
    $27,356
    Assets (EOY)
    $111,382
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $29,578
    Expenses
    $21,171
    Assets (EOY)
    $102,472

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.