- Revenue 2024
- $17,731,412
- Expenses 2024
- $17,747,757
Program services were 87.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E30Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1930 9TH AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
PUREVIEW GIVES
EIN 41-4865038
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO PROVIDE THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE WITH QUALITY, PATIENT-CENTERED, ACCESSIBLE HEALTHCARE WITH COMFORT.
-
PUREVIEW PROVIDES MULTIPLE ARRAYS OF SERVICES TO ITS PATIENT POPULATION THAT INCLUDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH, SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER, PHARMACY, CASE MANAGEMENT AND INSURANCE ELIGIBILITY AND ENROLLMENT SERVICES. PUREVIEW OPENED A NEW SITE ON JANUARY 3RD, 2022 THAT WILL DOUBLE OPERATIONS OF PUREVIEW. THE NEW SITE PROVIDES ALL SERVICES DESCRIBED ABOVE AND EXPANDS THE ACCESS TO HEALTHCARE TO PATIENTS THROUGHOUT THE COMMUNITY. THE SITE IS LOCATED A COUPLE MINUTES AWAY FROM A HOMELESS SHELTER THAT ALLOWS EASY ACCESS TO GIVE CARE TO THE HOMELESS POPULATION. PUREVIEW PROVIDES HIGH QUALITY CARE TO ALL PATIENTS REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY.
Expenses $15,510,745 · Grants $3,230 · Revenue $13,352,053
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Kimberly K CaseyKIMBERLY K CASEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Mary Kay PuckettMARY KAY PUCKETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Lori LadasLORI LADAS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Erin LyndesERIN LYNDES
VICE-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Dr Rob SmithDR ROB SMITH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Kaylee MayKAYLEE MAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Lacey KnolesLACEY KNOLES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Corey PalmerCOREY PALMER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Josh McKayJOSH MCKAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Gina BoesdorferGINA BOESDORFER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Curt ChisholmCURT CHISHOLM
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Justin MurgelJUSTIN MURGEL
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $198,128
- From this org
- $177,564
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,564
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $177,564
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,530
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,034
- Filer's total
- $198,128
-
Marina KuntzMARINA KUNTZ
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $132,110
- From this org
- $132,110
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Madeline TurnerMADELINE TURNER
MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $262,528
- From this org
- $231,834
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,694
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $231,834
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $18,484
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,210
- Filer's total
- $262,528
-
William SniderWILLIAM SNIDER
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $246,540
- From this org
- $218,320
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,220
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,320
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $17,438
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,782
- Filer's total
- $246,540
-
Julian ThorneJULIAN THORNE
PSYCHIATRIST
- Total calculated
- $344,517
- From this org
- $307,507
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,010
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $307,507
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $24,601
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,409
- Filer's total
- $344,517
-
Zachary Edward DrakeZACHARY EDWARD DRAKE
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $224,439
- From this org
- $196,464
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,975
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $196,464
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $15,854
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,121
- Filer's total
- $224,439
-
Demitrius Hawkshield LatochaDEMITRIUS HAWKSHIELD LATOCHA
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $213,713
- From this org
- $195,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,713
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $195,000
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,600
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,113
- Filer's total
- $213,713
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $17,731,412
- Expenses
- $17,747,757
- Contributions
- $4,346,456
- Grants paid
- $3,230
-
2023
- Revenue
- $14,768,062
- Expenses
- $15,657,600
- Contributions
- $3,821,396
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $13,889,966
- Expenses
- $14,491,041
- Contributions
- $5,233,620
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $10,998,843
- Expenses
- $11,500,259
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,215,151
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,586,511
- Expenses
- $10,311,366
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,217,610
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,448,581
- Expenses
- $10,064,800
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,259,915
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Assets (EOY)
- $0
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $3,586,300
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,020,236
-
2009 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $3,374,118
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,128,365
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2018
- Tax period
- 1 July 2018 to 30 June 2019
- Principal officer
-
Marina A Kuntz
- Mailing address
- 1930 9th avenueHelena MT 59601
- Website
- http://pureviewhealthcenter.org/
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$98,375
2024 DISTRIBUTION OF MEDICARE AND MONTANA HEALTH COOP CONTRACT PAYMENTS
-
$38,918
2025 DISTRIBUTION OF MEDICARE AND MONTANA HEALTH COOP CONTRACT PAYMENTS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.