Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

AMERICAN PATRONS OF THE TATE GALLERY FOUNDATION INC

EIN 13-3421353 NEW YORK, NY

Browse the largest nonprofits in New York

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A115
Classification
1000
Street
520 WEST 27TH STREET

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Filings

No Form 990 filing has been parsed for this organization. It files the Form 990-N e-Postcard instead. The latest one the IRS publishes, for tax year 2024, is below. Older returns it filed are listed below.

Other returns filed

  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $49
    Expenses
    $254
    Assets (EOY)
    $64,021
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $40
    Expenses
    $441
    Assets (EOY)
    $64,226
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,232
    Expenses
    $680,040
    Assets (EOY)
    $64,627
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,614
    Expenses
    $507
    Assets (EOY)
    $743,435
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,325,705
    Expenses
    $2,973,146
    Assets (EOY)
    $733,328
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $2,024,899
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,380,769
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,020,365
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,097,227
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,213,559
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,913,119

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2024

Tax period
1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024
Principal officer
Meredith Gerrick
Mailing address
520 West 27th StreetNew York NY 10001
Website
Something was entered that is not a web address, so it is not shown.

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. No return for this organization has been parsed, so nothing above comes from a filing.