- Revenue 2024
- $1,361,057
- Expenses 2024
- $1,257,100
Program services were 61.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 16 GREGORY DR STE 2
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SARAH MCCAFFREY
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $167,645
- From this org
- $159,673
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,972
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $159,673
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,972
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $167,645
-
JAY NUNN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAKOTA BRIZENDINE
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
AMY WOOD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GARY SARACHAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ASHLEY SANDY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VIRGINIA MERRIAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KYLE NICHOLS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOBBY TORNEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PEGGY DAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RILEY DICKIE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS HANLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAETON ORTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN RILEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ED TOWNLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA KEYSAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIE CROSIER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK MAST
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUSTIN O'BRIEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR JILL REINHART
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUZANNAH KELLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE PSAROS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATE BOVE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,361,057
- Expenses
- $1,257,100
- Contributions
- $1,365,663
- Grants paid
- $36,704
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,188,179
- Expenses
- $928,738
- Contributions
- $1,250,828
- Grants paid
- $22,642
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,019,864
- Expenses
- $938,888
- Contributions
- $1,066,008
- Grants paid
- $9,240
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$6,740
2024 UNIFIED SPORTS
-
2023 SCHOOL FUNDING
-
$5,700
2024 UNIFIED SPORTS
-
2022 SCHOOL FUNDING
-
$5,270
2023 SCHOOL FUNDING
Grants received
-
$404,179
2024 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$306,027
2023 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$245,478
2022 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$12,390
2025 operating fund and general assistance.
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
501C3 · SPORTS · DC
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.