- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- not reported
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 16 Lantern Lane
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
SAID ORGAINIZATION IF ORGANIZED EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABEL , RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL, AND SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES, INCLUDING FOR SUCH PURPOSES THE MAKING OF DISTRIBUTIONS TO ORGANIZATIONS THAT QUALIFY AS EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS UNDER THE SECTION 501 (C) (3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, OR CORRESPONDING SECTION OF ANY FUTURE FEDERAL TAX CODE THE BUSINESS ACTIVITY FOR SAID ORGANIZATION IS AS FOLLOWS: AUTISM SPRINTER HELPS IN IMPROVING COMMUNITY OUTREACH ADVOCACY, RESOURCES AND SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES AFFECTED BY AUTISM
-
None
-
Online Sessions
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Yahaira Lopez
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Cheritah King-Samueles
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Monque Johnson
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $24,000
- Expenses
- $35,738
- Contributions
- $24,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $131,325
- Expenses
- $93,722
- Contributions
- $131,035
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $98,759
- Expenses
- $43,236
- Assets (EOY)
- $144,267
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021
- Tax period
- 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021
- Principal officer
-
Yahaira Lopez
- Mailing address
- 16 LANTERN LNRANDOLPH MA 02368
- Website
- www.autismsprinter.org
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$17,500
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$10,000
2023 YOUTH PROGRAM
-
$8,000
2023 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.