Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ST VINCENT DE PAUL TRIPARISH COMMUNITY PHARMACY

EIN 72-1495688 HOUMA, LA

Browse the largest nonprofits in Louisiana

Revenue 2025
$589,304
Expenses 2025
$634,648

Program services were 99.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E60
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 3479

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

To provide necessary prescription medicinesfree of charge to the poor, homeless and elderly who are unable to pay for them.

  • 2,495 prescriptions were filled for approximately 83 individuals.

    Expenses $633,997

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Colleen Lewis

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Robin Braud

    Pharmacist in Charge

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Pete Cavalier

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Earl Eues

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Dale Norred

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Robert Riviere

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Kay J Stoufflet

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Martha Verdin

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Jody Duet

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Laura Fletcher

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Camille Boudreaux

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Derek Chaisson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Devin Owens

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Micah Lillich

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Joseph Bosworth

    Board Member Emeritus

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $589,304
    Expenses
    $634,648
    Contributions
    $588,682
    Grants paid
    $614,414
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $346,560
    Expenses
    $379,563
    Contributions
    $345,483
    Grants paid
    $362,120
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $336,286
    Expenses
    $280,582
    Contributions
    $335,441
    Grants paid
    $263,124
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $394,755
    Expenses
    $325,893
    Contributions
    $394,755
    Grants paid
    $309,274

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $388,682
    Expenses
    $455,321
    Assets (EOY)
    $101,284
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $570,215
    Expenses
    $558,939
    Assets (EOY)
    $167,923
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $694,540
    Expenses
    $694,496
    Assets (EOY)
    $156,647
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $711,552
    Expenses
    $731,750
    Assets (EOY)
    $156,603
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $897,192
    Expenses
    $883,641
    Assets (EOY)
    $176,801
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,106,363
    Expenses
    $1,034,934
    Assets (EOY)
    $163,250
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,287,075
    Expenses
    $1,234,992
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,821
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,153,825
    Expenses
    $1,173,548
    Assets (EOY)
    $39,738
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,124,525
    Expenses
    $1,114,010
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,461
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $130,384
    Expenses
    $193,591
    Assets (EOY)
    $48,946

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.