- Revenue 2024
- $30,972,257
- Expenses 2024
- $8,129,526
Program services were 78.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T31
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 101 W SANDUSKY ST STE 207
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BEVERLY DOWLING
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTINA RODRIGUEZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS WARD
TRUSTEE (FROM 08/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ED READING
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
FRANK COSIANO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROD WALTON
TRUSTEE (FROM 08/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GINGER JONES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JOHN LIVINGSTON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KELLY SHROLL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATTY LUCAS
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
BILL CONLISK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALISSA PRESTON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DON ESSEX
TRUSTEE (THRU 11/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
GARY WILSON
TRUSTEE (THRU 05/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN TREECE
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $184,378
- From this org
- $168,600
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,778
- Hours/week
- 40 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,600
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,950
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,828
- Filer's total
- $184,378
-
RICHARD BROWN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $166,804
- From this org
- $152,356
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,448
- Hours/week
- 40 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,356
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,342
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,106
- Filer's total
- $166,804
-
KIMBERLY BASH
COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $121,604
- From this org
- $109,883
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,721
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $30,972,257
- Expenses
- $8,129,526
- Contributions
- $23,691,903
- Grants paid
- $5,538,160
-
2023
- Revenue
- $8,945,529
- Expenses
- $7,297,049
- Contributions
- $3,083,048
- Grants paid
- $4,733,188
-
2022
- Revenue
- $9,246,774
- Expenses
- $6,760,762
- Contributions
- $4,018,973
- Grants paid
- $4,476,494
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
2024 RECREATION/SPORTS/LEISURE
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 RECREATION/SPORTS/LEISURE
-
$398,254
2024 RECREATION/SPORTS/LEISURE
-
$372,673
2023 HOUSING/SHELTER
-
$358,694
2024 CHILDCARE
-
$281,475
2023 HEALTH/DISEASE/DISORDER
-
$270,277
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$205,397
2024 EDUCATIONAL
-
$193,746
2023 HEALTH/DISEASE/DISORDER
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$366,713
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
$272,180
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$51,957
2022 ADVANCING PHILANTHROPY
-
2023 TO SUPPORT THE OLD MILL STREAM FOUNDATION FUND
-
2023 DOLLY PARTON IMAG LI
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$21,000
2022 PHILANTHROPY
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$20,528
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
THE HANCOCK PROPERTIES FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · REAL ESTATE RENTAL · OH · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.