CONCRETE AND MASONRY ANCHOR MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION
EIN 43-1711759 CLEVELAND, OH
- Revenue 2024
- $121,716
- Expenses 2024
- $107,121
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- NTEE code
- S40
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1300 SUMNER AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
19 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
AIR DUCT COUNCIL
EIN 36-6124676
-
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF AUTOMATIC DOOR MANUFACTURERS
EIN 34-1767788
-
AMERICAN LADDER INSTITUTE
EIN 36-6108033
-
COATED FABRICS & FILM ASSOCCIATION
EIN 34-1329907
-
COMPRESSED AIR AND GAS INSTITUTE
EIN 13-1657905
-
COMPRESSED AIR CHALLENGE INC
EIN 39-1997299
-
DOOR & ACCESS SYSTEMS MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL
EIN 34-1818814
-
FIRE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS ASSN INC
EIN 36-2820534
-
FLUID CONTROLS INSTITUTE INC
EIN 13-6165538
-
HEAT EXCHANGE INSTITUTE
EIN 13-1657908
-
INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR DISTRIBUTORS ASSOCIATION
EIN 31-1059147
-
METAL BUILDING MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION
EIN 34-6541766
-
NATIONAL COIL COATING ASSOCIATION
EIN 36-6078514
-
NATIONAL SUNROOM ASSOCIATION
EIN 36-4168056
-
PORTABLE GENERATOR MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION
EIN 34-1921591
-
POWER TOOL INSTITUTE INC
EIN 23-7258534
-
STEEL WINDOW INSTITUTE
EIN 34-0973349
-
TRANSFORMER ASSOCIATION
EIN 23-7357964
-
UNITED STATES CUTTING TOOL INSTITUTE
EIN 34-1568258
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO PROVIDE A TECHNICAL FORUM TO DEVELOP UNIFORM CODES AND STANDARDS; ADVANCE THE USE OF ANCHORING SYSTEMS; AND DISCUSS MATTERS OF INDUSTRY CONCERN TO GIVE A UNIFIED VOICE FOR THE ANCHORING INDUSTRY.
-
DEVELOPING UNIFORM CODES AND STANDARDS; ADVANCING THE USE OF ANCHORING SYSTEMS; AND DISCUSSING MATTERS OF INDUSTRY CONCERN TO GIVE A UNIFIED VOICE FOR THE ANCHORING INDUSTRY.
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Tj BlandTJ BLAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Jay DorstJAY DORST
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Robert HudsonROBERT HUDSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
David JablonskiDAVID JABLONSKI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Reza JafariREZA JAFARI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Chris LavineCHRIS LAVINE
TREASURER/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Chris MackzumCHRIS MACKZUM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Christoph MahrenholtzCHRISTOPH MAHRENHOLTZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Kenton McBrideKENTON MCBRIDE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Louis PeyronLOUIS PEYRON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Eduardo PozaEDUARDO POZA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Peter SchillingerPETER SCHILLINGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $121,716
- Expenses
- $107,121
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $116,895
- Expenses
- $117,633
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $116,766
- Expenses
- $82,260
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $110,765
- Expenses
- $85,782
- Assets (EOY)
- $114,228
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $106,635
- Expenses
- $89,806
- Assets (EOY)
- $89,031
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $104,635
- Expenses
- $94,619
- Assets (EOY)
- $71,876
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $89,899
- Expenses
- $89,401
- Assets (EOY)
- $67,832
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.