Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALASKA ELECTRICAL PENSION FUND REAL ESTATE TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION

EIN 92-0162126 ANCHORAGE, AK

Browse the largest nonprofits in Alaska

Revenue 2024
$2,319,779
Expenses 2024
$417,096

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
02
NTEE code
S47
Classification
1000
Street
701 E TUDOR RD STE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 200). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

HOLDING TITLE TO REAL PROPERTY

  • HOLDING TITLE TO REAL PROPERTY

    Expenses $417,096

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Larry Bell

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • James Carr

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Doug Tansy

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Lael Fullford

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jesse Hale

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Sherri Highers

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Brea Schmidt

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Vince Beltrami

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Julius Matthew

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jay Rhodes

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • James Zehnder

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jesse Young

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Robert Garcia

    ADMINISTRATO

    Total calculated
    $126,535
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $70,631
    Other
    $55,904
  • Peter Crosson

    REAL ESTATE

    Total calculated
    $411,745
    From this org
    $203,752
    From related orgs
    $49,829
    Other
    $158,164
    Hours/week
    32 + 8 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $196,015 + $47,937 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $7,737 + $1,892 related
    Deferred
    $104,940 + $25,663 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,145 + $5,416 related
    Filer's total
    $330,837 + $80,908 related
  • Laurie Butcher

    EXEC ADMINIS

    Total calculated
    $133,490
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $91,108
    Other
    $42,382

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,319,779
    Expenses
    $417,096
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,770,768
    Expenses
    $411,860
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,933,391
    Expenses
    $391,502
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,288,205
    Expenses
    $356,156
    Assets (EOY)
    $87,986,512
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,700,009
    Expenses
    $338,744
    Assets (EOY)
    $100,627,471
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,759,175
    Expenses
    $358,965
    Assets (EOY)
    $104,929,111
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,093,600
    Expenses
    $352,504
    Assets (EOY)
    $98,789,578
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,257,229
    Expenses
    $311,593
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,807,629
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $8,095,341
    Expenses
    $305,724
    Assets (EOY)
    $96,588,897
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,190,397
    Expenses
    $294,721
    Assets (EOY)
    $70,879,159
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,185,516
    Expenses
    $254,137
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,785,056
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $145,934
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,631,550
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $157,253
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,385,584

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

  • AK ELECTRICAL PENSION PLAN

    401A · PENSION · AK

  • AK ELECTRICAL RETIREMENT SAVINGS PL

    401A · PENSION · AK

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.