Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ARH MARY BRECKINRIDGE HEALTH SERVICES INC

EIN 45-2696517 LEXINGTON, KY

Revenue 2024
$137,574,032
Expenses 2024
$105,541,918

Program services were 81.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E22
Classification
1000
Street
2260 EXECUTIVE DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • HOLLIE P HARRIS

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $1,622,589
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,503,777
    Other
    $118,812
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,125,295 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $377,829 related
    Other
    $0 + $653 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $93,659 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,153 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,622,589 related
  • BYRON GABBARD

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $725,166
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $664,251
    Other
    $60,915
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $512,657 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $150,857 related
    Other
    $0 + $737 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $60,039 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $876 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $725,166 related
  • CHRISTI LEE

    CHIEF LEGAL COUNCIL

    Total calculated
    $553,369
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $483,617
    Other
    $69,752
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $373,233 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $109,989 related
    Other
    $0 + $395 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $44,599 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,153 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $553,369 related
  • ANDREA MASSEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3 + 3 related
  • JAMES WEST

    HOSPITALIST

    Total calculated
    $416,704
    From this org
    $387,420
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,284
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $387,420
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $15,711
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,573
    Filer's total
    $416,704
  • LARRY E WARREN

    FAMILY PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $486,727
    From this org
    $450,419
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $36,308
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $448,839
    Bonus
    $1,580
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,068
    Nontaxable benefits
    $31,240
    Filer's total
    $486,727
  • JERRY L WOOLUM

    FAMILY PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $415,737
    From this org
    $368,839
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $46,898
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $368,839
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $15,658
    Nontaxable benefits
    $31,240
    Filer's total
    $415,737
  • JAMES D ADAMS

    HOSPITALIST

    Total calculated
    $495,858
    From this org
    $457,163
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $38,695
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $457,163
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $3,338
    Nontaxable benefits
    $35,357
    Filer's total
    $495,858
  • CHRISTOPHER M YOST

    FAMILY PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $460,945
    From this org
    $387,498
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $73,447
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $309,596
    Bonus
    $77,537
    Other
    $365
    Deferred
    $29,730
    Nontaxable benefits
    $43,717
    Filer's total
    $460,945

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $137,574,032
    Expenses
    $105,541,918
    Contributions
    $561
    Grants paid
    $86,726
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $128,271,059
    Expenses
    $98,997,873
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $30,624
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $122,112,231
    Expenses
    $88,885,232
    Contributions
    $348
    Grants paid
    $9,228

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.