- Revenue 2025
- $907,557
- Expenses 2025
- $902,848
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 05
- Classification
- 3000
- Street
- 100 FLEET ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of INTERNATIONAL UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (EIN 23-0725260). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
Local labor union provides employment related services for its membership of approximately 278 members.
Activities or mission (Part I)
Means of matching tradesmen with needs of employers for their skills.
-
Labor union provides employment related services for its membership of approximately 278 members.
Expenses $902,848 · Revenue $907,557
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Paul Ryan
Business Agent
- Total calculated
- $178,592
- From this org
- $178,592
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $178,592
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $178,592
-
Calvin Shoemaker
Secretary/Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $142,881
- From this org
- $142,881
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Michael Vith
Exec Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Nicola Scarlatelli
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Samuel DeAngello III
Exec. Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
David Gielarowski
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Adam Mishkin
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Benjamin Warrene
Exec. Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sean Hanlon
Exec. board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Steve Will
Exec. Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Stephen Gielarowski
Vice Peresident
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Seth Southerland
Exec. Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Todd Pangallo
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Ian Miller
Exec. Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
James Page
Recording Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $907,557
- Expenses
- $902,848
- Contributions
- $874,135
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,062,894
- Expenses
- $864,900
- Contributions
- $1,029,874
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $902,460
- Expenses
- $815,362
- Contributions
- $866,642
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $865,185
- Expenses
- $839,142
- Contributions
- $846,523
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $798,042
- Expenses
- $847,736
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,072,151
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $775,275
- Expenses
- $752,394
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,114,614
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $795,811
- Expenses
- $751,752
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,093,925
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $824,623
- Expenses
- $792,074
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,049,845
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $734,982
- Expenses
- $725,938
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,005,224
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $730,948
- Expenses
- $676,193
- Assets (EOY)
- $994,973
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $686,614
- Expenses
- $633,999
- Assets (EOY)
- $942,706
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $635,369
- Expenses
- $567,510
- Assets (EOY)
- $868,896
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $578,231
- Assets (EOY)
- $800,231
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $515,278
- Assets (EOY)
- $752,883
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.