- Revenue 2024
- $296,589,418
- Expenses 2024
- $304,253,877
Program services were 82.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N6A0
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 77 LIBERTY CORNER RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
FRED PERPALL
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ANTHONY K ANDERSON
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 1 related
-
ANDREW BIGGADIKE
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (AS OF 03/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
CHUCK BRYMER
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (THRU 02/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
DAVID DORTON
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (AS OF 03/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
VIRGINIA DROSOS
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (AS OF 03/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
SINCLAIR EDDY
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
CATHY ENGELBERT
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
KENDRA GRAHAM
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (THRU 02/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
KEVIN HAMMER
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
LESLIE HENRY
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
DAVID LEITCH
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (AS OF 03/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
BRYAN LEWIS
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
DEBORAH PLATT MAJORAS
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
MICHAEL MCCARTHY
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 1 related
-
COURTNEY MYHRUM
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ANDY NORTH
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (AS OF 03/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ANTHONY PETITTI
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (THRU 02/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
SHARON RITCHEY
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (THRU 02/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
MIKE WHAN
CEO
- Total calculated
- $3,048,447
- From this org
- $2,898,388
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $150,059
- Hours/week
- 60 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,179,643
- Bonus
- $1,675,000
- Other
- $43,746
- Deferred
- $119,200
- Nontaxable benefits
- $30,859
- Filer's total
- $3,048,447
-
SUSAN PIKITCH
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $906,743
- From this org
- $838,917
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $67,826
- Hours/week
- 60 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $524,949
- Bonus
- $240,800
- Other
- $73,168
- Deferred
- $39,133
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,693
- Filer's total
- $906,743
-
CHRISTOPHER FRASER
SECRETARY AND CLO
- Total calculated
- $845,171
- From this org
- $784,461
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $60,710
- Hours/week
- 60 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $486,363
- Bonus
- $226,400
- Other
- $71,698
- Deferred
- $35,217
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,493
- Filer's total
- $845,172
-
JOHN BODENHAMER
CHIEF CHAMPIONSHIPS OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $1,012,695
- From this org
- $941,217
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $71,478
- Hours/week
- 60
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $624,292
- Bonus
- $266,000
- Other
- $50,925
- Deferred
- $45,985
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,493
- Filer's total
- $1,012,695
-
JON PODANY
CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $883,983
- From this org
- $805,242
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $78,741
- Hours/week
- 60
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $535,255
- Bonus
- $240,800
- Other
- $29,187
- Deferred
- $39,133
- Nontaxable benefits
- $39,608
- Filer's total
- $883,983
-
THOMAS PAGEL
CHIEF GOVERNANCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $733,979
- From this org
- $670,637
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $63,342
- Hours/week
- 60
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $413,935
- Bonus
- $199,400
- Other
- $57,302
- Deferred
- $28,322
- Nontaxable benefits
- $35,019
- Filer's total
- $733,978
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $296,589,418
- Expenses
- $304,253,877
- Contributions
- $62,607,775
- Grants paid
- $8,818,845
-
2023
- Revenue
- $211,630,044
- Expenses
- $290,259,512
- Contributions
- $55,383,725
- Grants paid
- $8,064,438
-
2022
- Revenue
- $234,900,135
- Expenses
- $263,194,534
- Contributions
- $46,136,345
- Grants paid
- $9,377,503
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$1,245,075
2022 INTERNSHIP/SUBSIDY
-
MASTERS TOURNAMENT FOUNDATION INC
$760,660
2024 JUNIOR
-
MASTERS TOURNAMENT FOUNDATION INC
$696,561
2023 JUNIOR
-
$650,000
2022 JUNIORS
-
$505,000
2024 JUNIOR
-
$500,000
2023 DE&I INITIATIVE
-
$480,000
2022 JUNIOR
-
$475,000
2023 JUNIOR
-
METROPOLITAN GOLF FOUNDATION LLC
$400,000
2023 NORMANDIE REIMAGINED
-
FLORIDA STATE GOLF ASSOCIATION
$372,457
2022 INTERNSHIP/SUBSIDY
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$10,000,000
2022 SUPPORT OPERATIONS
-
$5,000,000
2023 SUPPORT YOUTH GOLF EVENTS
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$334,320
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$296,320
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$36,500
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$33,500
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORTING · NJ · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
California fundraising campaigns
Campaigns run by paid fundraisers, commercial coventurers and thrift stores naming this organization, as California published them. Both figures are as filed, and what the first one counts depends on the campaign type — a coventurer or a thrift store files its own sales rather than money collected for the charity. The 990 reports this only as a yearly total, never per campaign.
-
INFOCISION INC.
$578 raised
2022 Commercial Fundraiser
$94 to charity
-
INFOCISION INC.
$7,545 raised
2021 Commercial Fundraiser
$7,545 to charity
Amounts are as filed and do not add up: a commercial coventurer reports one promotion's whole gross once for each charity that shared in it. A campaign may also name more than one registered charity, in which case it appears on each.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.