- Revenue 2025
- $338,197
- Expenses 2025
- $304,820
Program services were 89.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O23Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 302 W 6TH AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
Provide activities for children to help youths of all backgrounds, with special concern for those from disadvantaged circumstances, develop the qualities needed to become responsible citizens / leaders.
Activities or mission (Part I)
Provide activities for children to help youth of all backgrounds with special concern for those from disadvantaged circumstances
-
Provide activities for children to help youths of all backgrounds, with special concern for those from disadvantaged circumstances, develop the qualities needed to become responsible citizens / leaders.
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Noelia TrevinoNOELIA TREVINO
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Raymundo Del BosqueRAYMUNDO DEL BOSQUE
Safety Committee Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Janie De La GarzaJANIE DE LA GARZA
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jesus RodriguezJESUS RODRIGUEZ
VicePresident
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jorge Montes IIIJORGE MONTES III
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Roberta Meza-BarreraROBERTA MEZA-BARRERA
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Lisa CarrascoLISA CARRASCO
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Norma GuerraNORMA GUERRA
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Erika MartinezERIKA MARTINEZ
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Abelardo GutierrezABELARDO GUTIERREZ
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cynthia NavarroCYNTHIA NAVARRO
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $338,197
- Expenses
- $304,820
- Contributions
- $336,900
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $348,463
- Expenses
- $310,579
- Contributions
- $347,507
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $228,746
- Expenses
- $316,108
- Contributions
- $228,516
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $421,430
- Expenses
- $323,279
- Assets (EOY)
- $232,777
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $386,249
- Expenses
- $269,833
- Assets (EOY)
- $116,310
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $307,960
- Expenses
- $299,939
- Assets (EOY)
- $22,018
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $334,456
- Expenses
- $304,988
- Assets (EOY)
- $25,100
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $328,493
- Expenses
- $336,250
- Assets (EOY)
- $13,221
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $319,906
- Expenses
- $282,689
- Assets (EOY)
- $60,647
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $222,536
- Expenses
- $240,830
- Assets (EOY)
- $29,385
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $272,520
- Expenses
- $708,150
- Assets (EOY)
- $52,442
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $139,806
- Assets (EOY)
- $492,066
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $163,837
- Assets (EOY)
- $504,594
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$123,258
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$60,400
2023 Support BGCA Program
-
$43,000
2022 Support BGCA Program
-
$33,000
2023 Program Funding
-
$33,000
2024 Program Funding
-
$26,650
2022 Program Funding
-
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.