- Revenue 2024
- $120,000
- Expenses 2024
- $86,204
Program services were 80.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P05
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1747 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW STE 1000
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
32 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 1000). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF AGLABOR PROVIDERS
EIN 33-3905416
-
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE COALITION INC
EIN 33-5061174
-
CCA ACTION FUND INC
EIN 93-4707131
-
CERTIFIED AUTOMOTIVE PARTS ASSOCIATION
EIN 52-1555372
-
COALITION FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE RECYCLING
EIN 33-2858969
-
COALITION TO PRESERVE REFINED FUEL MARKETS
EIN 39-5047356
-
COLORADO ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL STAFF SERVICES INC
EIN 33-1778271
-
CONCERNED COMMUNITIES FOR AMERICA INC
EIN 87-4120588
-
DIGITAL FUTURE FOUNDATION
EIN 33-4869909
-
ELECTRONIC PAYMENTS COALITION INC
EIN 47-4908678
-
ENDOWMENT FOR CLEAN OCEANS
EIN 82-1612757
-
FRIENDS FOR FREE SPEECH AND INTELLECTUAL DIVERSITY INC
EIN 88-3129029
-
FUND FOR ENDOWMENT OF DIPLOMATIC RECEPTION ROOMS OF DEPT OF STATE
EIN 52-1284384
-
GPAS USA INSTITUTE
EIN 88-1303666
-
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CIRCAD IAN HEALTH CLINICS
EIN 99-1443983
-
LEPANTO FOUNDATION
EIN 26-0505122
-
MASTERS ARGENTINA
EIN 87-2934080
-
MBA BRASIL STUDENT ASSOCIATION
EIN 93-1671398
-
MEALS 2 MUSIC
EIN 82-4312185
-
NIRAPON INC
EIN 46-3223826
-
NORTH AMERICAN LAMINATE FLOORING ASSOCIATION
EIN 52-2021174
-
PEARSON COLLEGE OF THE PACIFIC USFOUNDATION
EIN 20-8031765
-
PHOTOJOURNALISM ARCHIVE
EIN 92-1732375
-
PRINCE WILLIAM FIRST RESPONDERS FOUNDATION
EIN 33-4706437
-
PURSUIT MEDIA
EIN 33-1665767
-
RET AMERICAS INC
EIN 20-2147701
-
RULE OF LAW INSTITUTE
EIN 47-5211112
-
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY JOURNALISM & NEWS FOUNDATION
EIN 84-2543505
-
WASHINGTON POWER AND LIGHT INC
EIN 92-3246872
-
WATAN INC
EIN 47-3341941
-
WATERING HOLE MEDIA ACTION
EIN 99-2169616
-
WATERING HOLE MEDIA FUND
EIN 92-2951368
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO INCREASE EMPATHY AND UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN YOUNG AMERICANS BY ENGAGING YOUNG AMERICANS THROUGH THOUGHT-PROVOKING PROGRAMMING THAT PUTS THEM IN THE DRIVER'S SEAT OF A REAL WORLD SITUATION.
-
HELD EVENTS IN WHICH STUDENTS CAN ENGAGE WITH EACH OTHER USING THE DECISION POINT METHOD, AND CREATE PRODUCTS THAT CREATE A COMMUNITY AROUND THE METHOD.
Expenses $58,646
-
PROMOTE THE CARD GAME "BAD NEWS, BOSS" TO DECREASE POLITY TENSION AMONGST US CITIZENS.
Expenses $10,317
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Benjamin JudgeBENJAMIN JUDGE
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Scott BaughSCOTT BAUGH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Rober McDonaldROBER MCDONALD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
David HorowitzDAVID HOROWITZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $120,000
- Expenses
- $86,204
- Contributions
- $120,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $12,000
- Expenses
- $8,181
- Contributions
- $12,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,000
- Expenses
- $64,623
- Contributions
- $4,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $225,025
- Expenses
- $164,473
- Assets (EOY)
- $60,552
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$120,000
2024 for general operations
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$10,000
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.