- Revenue 2023
- $46,102,813
- Expenses 2023
- $45,326,880
Program services were 79.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B41Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 7373 ADMIRAL PEARY HWY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ADAM SHEETZ
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GREGORY DREW
VICE CHAIR/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DR RENEE MARTIN-NAGLE JD PHD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOSEPH ADAMS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR REGINALD BLABER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SEAN BURKE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL CALANDRA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM CALDWELL JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SR EILEEN CAMPBELL RSM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SEAN COOK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHILIP DEVORRIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SR MARY ANN DILLON RSM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROLYN DONALDSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAN FISHER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHILIP FREEMAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEAH HOLLIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICK IRWIN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEAMOR KAHANOV
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR SHEELA KERSTETTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR MATTHEW PERRY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACEY PORTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICHARD ROSE ESQ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR STELLA SOMIARI
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW STUCKEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TYLER TRIMBATH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $46,102,813
- Expenses
- $45,326,880
- Contributions
- $5,300,622
- Grants paid
- $12,522,097
-
2022
- Revenue
- $40,237,093
- Expenses
- $40,971,125
- Contributions
- $1,424,411
- Grants paid
- $11,355,845
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $49,681,704
- Expenses
- $39,775,774
- Assets (EOY)
- $174,506,479
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $41,178,883
- Expenses
- $36,791,272
- Assets (EOY)
- $187,396,444
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $37,422,619
- Expenses
- $35,547,925
- Assets (EOY)
- $166,207,128
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $41,484,873
- Expenses
- $35,094,071
- Assets (EOY)
- $164,959,496
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $39,716,070
- Expenses
- $35,000,800
- Assets (EOY)
- $164,060,011
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $36,645,019
- Expenses
- $35,998,689
- Assets (EOY)
- $165,415,365
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$200,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$103,000
2024 EDUCATION
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$34,164
2024 TO FUND YOUTH SHOOTHING SPORTS
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$23,600
2023 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$20,100
2022 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
CONFERENCE FOR MERCY HIGHER EDUCATION
501(C)(3) · SPONSORSHIP OVERSIGHT TO COLLEGES FOUNDED BY SISTERS OF MERCY · MD
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.