- Revenue 2024
- $7,592,503
- Expenses 2024
- $8,490,127
Program services were 66.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B60
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1111 E TOUHY AVE STE 540
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ALI S RAJA MD DBA MPH
PRESIDENT-ELECT/PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8 + 1 related
-
MICHELLE D LALL MD MHS
SECRETARY-TREASURER/PRESIDENT-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6 + 1 related
-
JODY A VOGEL MD MSC MSW
MEMBER-AT-LARGE/SECRETARY-TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
ANGELA M MILLS MD
PRESIDENT/IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8 + 1 related
-
WENDY C COATES MD
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
POOJA AGRAWAL MD MPH
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JEFF DRUCK MD
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JULIANNA J JUNG MD
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
NICHOLAS M MOHR MD MS
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
AVA PIERCE MD
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
RYAN LAFOLLETTE MD
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DANIEL N JOURDAN MD
RESIDENT MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHAEL J DEFILIPPO DO MICP
RESIDENT MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LEWIS NELSON MD
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
MEGAN SCHAGRIN MBA CAE CFRE
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $485,577
- From this org
- $426,984
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $58,593
- Hours/week
- 45 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $356,987
- Bonus
- $69,997
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $24,150
- Nontaxable benefits
- $34,443
- Filer's total
- $485,577
-
DOUGLAS RAY MSA
DIRECTOR, FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $191,482
- From this org
- $164,044
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,438
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $158,468
- Bonus
- $5,576
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,483
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,955
- Filer's total
- $191,482
-
MELISSA MCMILLIAN
DIRECTOR, FOUNDATION
- Total calculated
- $170,211
- From this org
- $143,566
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,645
- Hours/week
- 28 + 12 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $140,000
- Bonus
- $3,566
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,690
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,955
- Filer's total
- $170,211
-
HOLLY BYRD-DUNCAN
DIRECTOR, MEMBERSHIP & MEETINGS
- Total calculated
- $167,273
- From this org
- $141,419
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,854
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,831
- Bonus
- $5,588
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,899
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,955
- Filer's total
- $167,273
-
LAURA HOFFMEIER GIBLIN
DIRECTOR, PUBLICATIONS
- Total calculated
- $167,280
- From this org
- $141,426
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,854
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,831
- Bonus
- $5,595
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,899
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,955
- Filer's total
- $167,280
-
ERIN CAMPO
DIRECTOR, GOVERNANCE
- Total calculated
- $170,172
- From this org
- $144,128
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,044
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,556
- Bonus
- $5,572
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,089
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,955
- Filer's total
- $170,172
-
ANTHONY MACALINDONG
DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
- Total calculated
- $167,279
- From this org
- $141,426
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,853
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,859
- Bonus
- $5,567
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,898
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,955
- Filer's total
- $167,279
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,592,503
- Expenses
- $8,490,127
- Contributions
- $107,961
- Grants paid
- $1,070,021
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,474,757
- Expenses
- $6,690,960
- Contributions
- $33,232
- Grants paid
- $58,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,046,671
- Expenses
- $6,117,092
- Contributions
- $91,000
- Grants paid
- $165,974
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$1,060,500
2024 RESEARCH SUPPORT
-
$139,090
2022 RESEARCH SUPPORT
-
$58,000
2023 RESEARCH SUPPORT
Grants received
-
$44,000
2022 SUBAWARD - SPONSORED RESEARCH
-
2022 DEVELOP EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES AND TRAINING
-
2024 DEVELOP EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES AND TRAINING
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
LINE 7 · EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH · MI · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.