Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ROSEWOOD COURT INC

EIN 41-2011389 MINNEAPOLIS, MN

Revenue 2023
$368,280
Expenses 2023
$353,933

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L22
Classification
1000
Street
6499 UNIVERSITY AVE NE STE 300

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jerry Carley

    CEO OF BHS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kevin Rymanowski

    CFO OF BHS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Taylar Hack

    VP OF BHS/PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brad Nogosek

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Art Hagebock

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joan Shockman

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lori Gentscow

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $368,280
    Expenses
    $353,933
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $355,963
    Expenses
    $368,607
    Contributions
    $947
    Grants paid
    $972

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $292,712
    Expenses
    $279,713
    Assets (EOY)
    $856,675
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $289,650
    Expenses
    $258,944
    Assets (EOY)
    $803,262
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $278,277
    Expenses
    $251,863
    Assets (EOY)
    $705,468
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $292,783
    Expenses
    $260,108
    Assets (EOY)
    $873,265
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $295,063
    Expenses
    $268,465
    Assets (EOY)
    $949,866
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $279,960
    Expenses
    $254,314
    Assets (EOY)
    $949,118
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $282,082
    Expenses
    $322,046
    Assets (EOY)
    $947,792
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $319,472
    Expenses
    $295,339
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,039,491
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $287,419
    Expenses
    $263,682
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,053,133
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $261,626
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,045,801

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2022 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related corporations and trusts on its 2022 return

  • BENEDICTINE GROUP SELF-INSURANCE ASSOCIATION

    S · WORKERS' COMPENSATION PROGRAM · MN

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.