Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INFORUM

EIN 30-0101343 SOUTHFIELD, MI

Browse the largest nonprofits in Michigan

Revenue 2024
$1,763,741
Expenses 2024
$2,155,003

Program services were 80.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B60
Classification
2000
Street
25925 TELEGRAPH RD STE 105

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

INFORUM ACCELERATES CAREERS FOR WOMEN AND IS A CATALYST THAT REMOVES BARRIERS AND INCREASES OPPORTUNITY.

Activities or mission (Part I)

INFORUM FOCUSES ON ACCELERATING CAREERS FOR WOMEN, PROVIDING ORIGINAL RESEARCH, AND FACILITATING GENDER EQUITY IN BUSINESS LEADERSHIP THROUGH EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, NETWORKING, LEADERSHIP AND VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITIES.

  • THE ORGANIZATION ADVANCES WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP BY DELIVERING COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING PROGRAMS THAT INCLUDE SKILL BUILDING SESSIONS LED BY INDUSTRY LEADERS, TOP WOMEN EXECUTIVES, AND PERSONALIZED MENTORING. THROUGH REGULAR MEETINGS AND EDUCATIONAL EVENTS, EXPERT SPEAKERS PRESENT TOPICS FOCUSED ON CAREER ADVANCEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT FOR WOMEN. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO FOSTERS EXPANSIVE PROFESSIONAL CONNECTIVITY, SUPPORTING A MULTIFACETED NETWORK OF MORE THAN 6,000 MEMBERS ACROSS 224 INDUSTRIES, BUSINESSES, AND ORGANIZATIONS. ITS TALENT DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVES ENGAGED 2,628 PARTICIPANTS REFLECTING A 72% INCREASE OVER THE PRIOR YEAR AND THE ORGANIZATION HOSTED 292 EVENTS, INCLUDING MAJOR SIGNATURE PROGRAMS, MEMBER GATHERINGS, AND AFFINITY GROUP MEETINGS. THESE EFFORTS ARE STRENGTHENED BY THE SUPPORT OF 106 CORPORATE PARTNERS AND MORE THAN 600 INDIVIDUAL DONORS, ALL CONTRIBUTING TO THE MISSION OF BUILDING STRONGER CAREER PATHWAYS AND LEADERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES FOR WOMEN.

    Expenses $1,742,080 · Revenue $604,656

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Terry Barclay

    PRESIDENT AND CEO

    Total calculated
    $366,780
    From this org
    $353,415
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,365
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $353,415
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $10,373
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,992
    Filer's total
    $366,780
  • Jamie Simpson

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Kimberly Keaton Williams

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Marianne Vidershain

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Brian Kraus

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Cheri Alexander

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gina Coleman

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Melissa Collar

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lynnette Collins

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Christina Coplen

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Beth Correa

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Megan Crespi

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carlos Cubia

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Maureen D'Agostino

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jill Dark

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andrew Doyle

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gianna Ferrarotti

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Folger

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lasandra Gaddy

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jennifer Gibson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sandy Harvey

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michelle Ilitch

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Leitaiya King

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ronia Kruse

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rhonda Laurencelle

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,763,741
    Expenses
    $2,155,003
    Contributions
    $1,099,103
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,183,400
    Expenses
    $2,276,764
    Contributions
    $1,551,711
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,260,628
    Expenses
    $2,230,815
    Contributions
    $1,488,326
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,035,446
    Expenses
    $2,133,319
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,977,241
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,930,788
    Expenses
    $1,623,661
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,234,684
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,758,420
    Expenses
    $1,774,896
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,828,711
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,674,525
    Expenses
    $2,362,487
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,993,195
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,563,769
    Expenses
    $2,335,580
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,796,718
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,186,083
    Expenses
    $1,280,704
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,533,155
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,241,691
    Expenses
    $1,204,091
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,557,144
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,157,087
    Expenses
    $1,134,247
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,452,719
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,051,953
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,110,477
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $872,383
    Assets (EOY)
    $911,455

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.