Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALASKA ARCTIC JUNIOR ICE HOCKEY

EIN 92-0162670 FAIRBANKS, AK

Revenue 2024
$257,741
Expenses 2024
$214,137

Program services were 83.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
N70
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 74786

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SAM HALBERT

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ROB PROFFITT

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LISA BOSWELL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MEREDITH CONNER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $12,648
    From this org
    $12,648
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $257,741
    Expenses
    $214,137
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $84,040
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $129,117
    Expenses
    $163,702
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $94,490
    Expenses
    $76,622
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,988
    Expenses
    $73,291
    Assets (EOY)
    $30,327
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $49,612
    Expenses
    $34,096
    Assets (EOY)
    $46,630
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $91,317
    Expenses
    $116,082
    Assets (EOY)
    $31,114
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $91,875
    Expenses
    $100,664
    Assets (EOY)
    $55,879
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $115,239
    Expenses
    $77,443
    Assets (EOY)
    $64,668

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2012

Tax period
1 May 2012 to 30 April 2013
Principal officer
Jack Tragis
Mailing address
1137 Joyce DriveFairbanks AK 99701

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.