Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

KINGSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES CORP

EIN 11-3022873 BROOKLYN, NY

Revenue 2024
$870,647
Expenses 2024
$1,091,247

Program services were 81.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Z99Z
Classification
1000
Street
2001 ORIENTAL BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • EDWINSIMONE RODRIGUEZ

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $262,217
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $175,513
    Other
    $86,704
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $175,513 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $86,704 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $262,217 related
  • JOHANA RIVERA

    VICE CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $262,217
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $175,513
    Other
    $86,704
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $175,513 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $86,704 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $262,217 related
  • ANDRES ESCOBAR

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $263,984
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $176,696
    Other
    $87,288
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $176,696 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $87,288 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $263,984 related
  • JUDITH COHEN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $126,666
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $84,783
    Other
    $41,883
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related
  • MALKA MACHLUS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $167,218
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $111,926
    Other
    $55,292
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $111,926 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $55,292 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $167,218 related
  • ROBERTO MARIANI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $196,497
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $131,524
    Other
    $64,973
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $131,524 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $64,973 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $196,497 related
  • CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $147,119
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $98,473
    Other
    $48,646
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • NADIA MATTHIE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ZHI ZEN LI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • NAY CHI LWIN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DOHA OMER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ENEGYZ ROZYEVA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • SHAQUANA YOUNG

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MYAT KHINE ZAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RIVKA SEGALL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $870,647
    Expenses
    $1,091,247
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $502,750
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,005,276
    Expenses
    $1,071,131
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $503,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,267,551
    Expenses
    $1,262,680
    Contributions
    $172,605
    Grants paid
    $503,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.