Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PITTSBURGH EDUCATION RECRUITMENT CONSORTIUM

EIN 26-1164409 GROVE CITY, PA

Largest nonprofits in Pennsylvania

Revenue 2024
$132,166
Expenses 2024
$122,600

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B194
Classification
1000
Street
100 CAMPUS DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

Conduct an annual job fair for educators.

  • The PERC Education Job Fair held in March 2025 attracted over 800 educator candidates and representatives from 204 educational schools and organizations from across the United States. Officials from 24 colleges and universities organized and conducted the fair assisted by an independent contractor serving as the event coordinator.

    Expenses $122,600

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Elizabeth Estes

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Diana Brush

    Past President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Renee Coyne

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Nicole Feldhues

    Employer Relations

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Jesse DeFazio

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Sandra Frederick

    Event Interview Coordinator

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jordan King

    Candidate Registration Coordinator

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Kristen Ritter

    Job Fair Coordinator

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    7

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $132,166
    Expenses
    $122,600
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $146,828
    Expenses
    $114,350
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $151,898
    Expenses
    $129,518
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $64,557
    Expenses
    $28,410
    Assets (EOY)
    $165,626
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $64,956
    Expenses
    $48,095
    Assets (EOY)
    $108,479
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $144,458
    Expenses
    $189,114
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,619

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.