- Revenue 2024
- $297,668
- Expenses 2024
- $169,503
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 3708
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
28 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ALICE E DAVIS TRUST
EIN 20-3869234
-
BETTY MAE@LING CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 81-6271998
-
CHRISTINE M MARSH CHARITABLE TR 032491
EIN 99-6065390
-
DEGENERS FLORA HAWAIIENSIS TR
EIN 85-6779071
-
DOROTHY B ANDERSON PERPETUAL CHARITABLE TR 102086 15727000
EIN 99-6053606
-
DR PAULINE G STITT CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 81-7000077
-
EDWARD PAYSON IRWIN AND BERNICE PIILANI IRWIN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST
EIN 99-6003543
-
EUGENE AND SOOK KI MOON FOUNDATION
EIN 81-7006038
-
GERTRUDE M DAMON TRUST
EIN 99-6002637
-
HAWAII RESIDENCY PROGRAM INC TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY
EIN 99-0257950
-
HAWAII RESIDENCY PROGRAMS INC TR FOR GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION
EIN 26-6303324
-
HOMER H HUTTON CHARITABLE TR
EIN 32-6049322
-
JEANNETTE BROWNING CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 20-3969391
-
JOHN T WATERHOUSE SHARE NO 3 TRUST
EIN 99-6048709
-
JOHN T WATERHOUSE SHARE NO 4 TRUST
EIN 99-6048710
-
JOHN T WATERHOUSE TRUST ESTATE II BISHOP MUSEUM 20582004 010985
EIN 99-6048707
-
JOSEPH & FLORENCE MANEY FUND FBO UNIV OF HAWAII HILO LIBRARY
EIN 26-6815524
-
LUOMALA CHARITABLE TR 022792
EIN 99-6063983
-
MABEL CLARA LADD TESTAMENTARY TRUST
EIN 99-6003555
-
MABEL I WILCOX FOUNDATION
EIN 99-6002447
-
MARGUERITE GAMBO WOOD CHARITABLE TR
EIN 85-6540004
-
MASSEN-GREENE CHARITABLE FUND
EIN 26-2856544
-
ORLANDO H LYMAN CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 99-6043763
-
RANDY AND JOEY PROFFITT HARRIS CHARITABLE TRUST
EIN 47-6681661
-
ROSE ROYCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
EIN 99-6482940
-
TAMAH AND YOSHIHIRO NAKAMURA FOUNDATION
EIN 32-6562526
-
VALON FOUNDATION TRUST
EIN 99-6017747
-
W T YOSHIMOTO FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TR
EIN 45-6717935
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
First Hawaiian BankFIRST HAWAIIAN BANK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $37,172
- Compensation
- $37,172
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 4
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $297,668
- Expenses
- $169,503
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $117,900
-
2023
- Revenue
- $176,290
- Expenses
- $165,560
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $115,900
-
2022
- Revenue
- $170,945
- Expenses
- $144,037
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $97,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $170,952
- Expenses
- $207,873
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,353,261
-
2020 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $171,693
- Expenses
- $184,612
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,390,585
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.