Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ARIZONA HEALTHIEST STATE FOUNDATION

EIN 94-2851811 PHOENIX, AZ

Largest nonprofits in Arizona

Revenue 2023
$9,465
Expenses 2023
$12,821

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
2800 NORTH CENTRAL AVENUE 1450

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jeff Christensen

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Anthony Santiago

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bob Trenschel

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bruce Waldo

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Neal Jensen

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ann-Marie Alameddin

    PRESIDENT & CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Roland Knox

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,465
    Expenses
    $12,821
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $500
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,258
    Expenses
    $27,301
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $43,928
    Expenses
    $166,713
    Assets (EOY)
    $360,869
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $551,534
    Expenses
    $374,842
    Assets (EOY)
    $521,797
  • 2019 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $271,921
    Expenses
    $244,092
    Assets (EOY)
    $327,054
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $232,999
    Expenses
    $309,424
    Assets (EOY)
    $276,772
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $6,275
    Expenses
    $6,160
    Assets (EOY)
    $195,727
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $40,468
    Expenses
    $40,319
    Assets (EOY)
    $201,602
  • 2011 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $41,504
    Expenses
    $40,856
    Assets (EOY)
    $255,691
  • 2010 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $48,740
    Expenses
    $48,182
    Assets (EOY)
    $270,749

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2018

Tax period
1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
Principal officer
Greg Vigdor
Mailing address
2800 N Central Avenue Suite 1450Phoenix AZ 85004

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.