Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FLORIDA FOOD FORCE INC

EIN 82-3270729 ODESSA, FL

Revenue 2024
$2,897,956
Expenses 2024
$3,670,468

Program services were 94.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
K11
Classification
1000
Street
11523 PROSPEROUS DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRENDA SIMMS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $4,200
    From this org
    $4,200
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • CATHY BARNES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SHIRLEY WATSON

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $49,500
    From this org
    $49,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • DAMON BARNES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,897,956
    Expenses
    $3,670,468
    Contributions
    $2,897,956
    Grants paid
    $2,523,981
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $6,685,010
    Expenses
    $7,738,870
    Contributions
    $6,684,881
    Grants paid
    $6,801,826
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $19,060,300
    Expenses
    $19,568,395
    Contributions
    $19,026,609
    Grants paid
    $18,411,336

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2018

Tax period
1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
Principal officer
RHONDA MILLER
Mailing address
11523 PROSPEROUS DRODESSA FL 33556
Website
Something was entered that is not a web address, so it is not shown.

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

  • OPERATION BLESSINGS

    $18,900

    2022 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • OPERATION BLESSINGS

    $14,700

    2023 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • CASH BELOW 5000

    $10,300

    2024 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • CASH BELOW 5000

    $5,750

    2022 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • FBCH & ONE MORE CHILD

    no cash amount reported

    2024 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • UNITED FOOD FORCE INC

    no cash amount reported

    2024 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • PASCO COUNTY JAIL

    no cash amount reported

    2022 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • THE FREEDOM TOUR

    no cash amount reported

    2024 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • SOUTHEASTERN FOOD BANK

    no cash amount reported

    2022 GENERAL SUPPORT

  • NON-CASH BELOW 5000

    no cash amount reported

    2024 GENERAL SUPPORT

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.