Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE CHILDRENS MUSEUM OF ST CROIX INC

EIN 66-0881874 CHRISTIANSTED, VI

Largest nonprofits in U.S. Virgin Islands

Revenue 2025
$313,924
Expenses 2025
$0

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A52
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 26284

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TO OFFER A MULTI FACETED ,INTERACTIVE AND CREATIVE SPACE FOR KIDS

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO OFFER A MULTI FACETED INTERACTIVE AND CREATIVE SPACE FOR KIDS

  • OFFERED A MULTIFACETED ,INTERACTIVE AND CREATIVE SPACE FOR KIDS

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Eleanor Hirsh

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • Winifred Loving

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Donna Duffy

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • Khema Loving

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • Christopher Finch

    ASST TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • Leslie Repp

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • Dolores Fielding

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Megan Littlefield

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Ana Soto De Browne

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Amyparker De Sorbo

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $313,924
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    $187,223
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $316,559
    Expenses
    $168,770
    Contributions
    $226,941
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $145,004
    Expenses
    $73,662
    Contributions
    $145,004
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $106,073
    Expenses
    $151,880
    Contributions
    $106,073
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $150,362
    Expenses
    $51,335
    Assets (EOY)
    $172,938

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2020.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.