- Revenue 2023
- $24,882,076
- Expenses 2023
- $25,639,712
Program services were 72.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1001 N MISSOURI AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2023
Mission
TO PROVIDE QUALITY AFFORDABLE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE TO NORTHEAST ARKANSAS WITHOUT REGARD TO FINANCIAL BARRIERS.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO PROVIDE QUALITY AFFORDABLE PRIMARY CARE TO NORTHEAST ARKANSAS WITHOUT REGARD TO FINANCIAL BARRIERS.
-
PROVIDED GENERAL HEALTHCARE AS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER TO 18,895 PATIENTS WHO MET CERTAIN CRITERIA UNDER THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITY CARE POLICY OR AT AMOUNTS LESS THAN ESTABLISHED RATES.
Expenses $18,683,254 · Revenue $13,590,894
As filed on the 2023 return.
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Bonnie WhiteBONNIE WHITE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jerry PhillipsJERRY PHILLIPS
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rhonda AhrentRHONDA AHRENT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brenda PoindexterBRENDA POINDEXTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Greg MockGREG MOCK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joie SaienniJOIE SAIENNI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Josh GoochJOSH GOOCH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Larry LawrenceLARRY LAWRENCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Laura BrownLAURA BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melinda CalhounMELINDA CALHOUN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nick ManattNICK MANATT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Pat JohnsonPAT JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Randy GoodmanRANDY GOODMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brigitte McDonaldBRIGITTE MCDONALD
CEO
- Total calculated
- $191,114
- From this org
- $168,267
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,847
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $163,324
- Bonus
- $4,943
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,771
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,076
- Filer's total
- $191,114
-
Joey RadcliffJOEY RADCLIFF
CFO
- Total calculated
- $136,776
- From this org
- $121,777
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,999
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Rick StansellRICK STANSELL
CIO
- Total calculated
- $122,936
- From this org
- $110,668
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,268
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Sandra GreenSANDRA GREEN
CNO
- Total calculated
- $170,708
- From this org
- $147,271
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,437
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $146,616
- Bonus
- $655
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,068
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,369
- Filer's total
- $170,708
-
Sydney StevensSYDNEY STEVENS
COO
- Total calculated
- $118,359
- From this org
- $103,669
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,690
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Calixto Cazano
PHYSICAN
- Total calculated
- $299,364
- From this org
- $265,559
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,805
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $264,732
- Bonus
- $827
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,972
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,833
- Filer's total
- $299,364
-
Carrie HunterCARRIE HUNTER
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $350,646
- From this org
- $321,770
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,876
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $319,866
- Bonus
- $1,904
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,904
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,972
- Filer's total
- $350,646
-
Clinton SmithCLINTON SMITH
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $379,348
- From this org
- $343,332
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,016
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $342,680
- Bonus
- $652
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $13,200
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,816
- Filer's total
- $379,348
-
James YanceyJAMES YANCEY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $297,862
- From this org
- $264,122
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,740
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $263,689
- Bonus
- $433
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,907
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,833
- Filer's total
- $297,862
-
Juan CazanoJUAN CAZANO
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $297,349
- From this org
- $269,293
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,056
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $268,050
- Bonus
- $1,243
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,873
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,183
- Filer's total
- $297,349
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $24,882,076
- Expenses
- $25,639,712
- Contributions
- $5,053,227
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $27,457,114
- Expenses
- $24,435,272
- Contributions
- $5,825,758
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $28,313,140
- Expenses
- $22,535,067
- Assets (EOY)
- $35,278,818
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $26,466,307
- Expenses
- $18,646,548
- Assets (EOY)
- $30,108,246
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $20,486,869
- Expenses
- $17,724,137
- Assets (EOY)
- $25,698,007
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $19,392,821
- Expenses
- $16,292,800
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,523,325
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $17,951,820
- Expenses
- $15,203,457
- Assets (EOY)
- $17,308,166
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $14,824,137
- Expenses
- $13,550,454
- Assets (EOY)
- $14,599,598
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $14,315,985
- Expenses
- $11,883,200
- Assets (EOY)
- $13,174,565
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,664,659
- Expenses
- $10,034,913
- Assets (EOY)
- $10,248,726
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $8,621,349
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,652,436
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $8,668,640
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,121,126
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
-
2023 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
-
2022 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.